This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
Agile and Beyond 2018
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
KEYNOTE
PRESENTATION
REGISTRATION
SUSTENANCE
WORKSHOP
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
← Back
JZ
John Zimmerman
AAA Life
Manager IT
Livonia, MI
Thursday
, May 17
7:00am EDT
Registration
Auditorium 1
8:45am EDT
Dynamic Reteaming at Fast-Growing Companies
Ballroom
HEIDI HELFAND
10:00am EDT
Maps over Backlogs: User Story Mapping to share the Big Picture
Elizabeth Ann Ballroom
Mike Clement
10:55am EDT
Stop complaining and start learning! Retrospectives that drive real change.
Salon 5
David Horowitz
11:45am EDT
Lunch
Ballroom
1:00pm EDT
Thinking Agile: Don't Let Your Mental Wiring Derail Good Software
Conference Room H
Robin Murphy
1:55pm EDT
Psychological Safety: the inside story
Conference Room C
Alex Harms
2:45pm EDT
Afternoon Snack
Ballroom
3:00pm EDT
Say It So They Hear You: Providing Meaningful Feedback
Salon 1
Jennifer Dyni
4:45pm EDT
Conference Party
Ballroom
Friday
, May 18
8:45am EDT
Toyota Kata - It May Be Habit Forming
Ballroom
Mike Rother
10:00am EDT
Continuous Delivery in Organizations Terrified of Risk
Conference Room H
Mark Shead
10:55am EDT
20% Time: Searching for Innovations
Conference Room H
Mark Schall
11:45am EDT
Lunch
Ballroom
1:00pm EDT
Unleash Your Inner Scientist
Conference Room F
Ryan McCann
1:55pm EDT
Agile’s Forgotten Secret
Conference Room A
Tom Meloche
2:45pm EDT
Afternoon Snack
Ballroom
3:00pm EDT
Your Inner Leader
Salon 5
Shahin Sheidaei
4:45pm EDT
After Party
Ballroom
Timezone
Agile and Beyond 2018
America/Detroit
Filter By Date
Agile and Beyond 2018
May 17
-
18, 2018
Thursday
, May 17
Friday
, May 18
Filter By Venue
Ypsilanti, MI, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Auditorium 1
Auditorium 2
Ballroom
Conference Room A
Conference Room B
Conference Room C
Conference Room D
Conference Room E
Conference Room F
Conference Room H
Elizabeth Ann Ballroom
Salon 1
Salon 5
Filter By Type
KEYNOTE
PRESENTATION
REGISTRATION
SUSTENANCE
WORKSHOP
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
D. Mark Haynes
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Kristen Belcher
Godfrey Nolan
Dave Todaro
Joel Tosi
Ryan Ripley
Chris O'Connor
More →
Twitter Feed